Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shari Robinson --
Am GCh / Can GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Tantalizing Treat








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 4th    Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG    Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Conroy's Water Nymph



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Conroy's Water Nymph

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northwind's Cinder Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northwind's Cinder Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Conroy's Water Nymph


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-0-2)
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-2)
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-2)
Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Akira's Dirty Dancin To Bralex


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Fourwinds Legend Of The Northwoods

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Select Dog
Ch Lochnquay's Little Drummer Boy

Select Bitch
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Karrelene's Dance The Night Away




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carfrae Walk Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Select Bitch
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tantalizing Treat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Open Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   21
Group 2nd    Pax Mundi Athena   Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Pax Mundi Athena   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Remeseb's King Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Franbar's Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Select Dog
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Egbar's In Flanders Fields

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egbar's In Flanders Fields


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's I Dream Of Jeannie
2nd Egbar Fields Of Poppies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Christofle Cameo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Christofle Cameo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nepachee's Bella The Bawl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Christofle Cameo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgewood Mile High Club @ Alegna's MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Athena

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Athena

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Athena


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Athena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Summer Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Summer Fling


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Arctic Rebel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fanta's Arctic Rebel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanta's Summer Fling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Fling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd    Morfrends Wild Black Currant   Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th    Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust   Bernese Mountain Dog   8
BPIG   
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

Select Bitch
Ch Bernvonrust's Winter Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Haltonhill's All That Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Haltonhill's Penny Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Penny Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke's Back In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bramstoke's Back In Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danier's Dreamboat Annie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Back In Style

Open Bitch Class
1st Danier's Dreamboat Annie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peretti's Rayna

Open Bitch Class
1st Peretti's Rayna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplejack Royal Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplejack Royal Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplejack Royal Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplejack Royal Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Morfrends Wild Black Currant

Open Dog Class
1st Morfrends Wild Black Currant



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Select Dog
Ch Von Wadge's Eddie Bauer Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Alpha Elvira So Sweet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Flags Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Skyehigh's Lolly Cakes   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Sensations Halle B   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   9
BPIG    Sensations Halle B   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Best Puppy In Breed
Samabel Lady Northover


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Sing The Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Samabel Lady Northover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samabel Lady Northover
2nd Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Ain't She Sweet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
High Pines Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Pines Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sensations Halle B

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Halle B



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sensations Halle B

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron

Best Puppy In Breed
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Drytowns M.J. MacKerron


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia

Open Bitch Class
1st Gracie Dellantica Caledonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Lolly Cakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   13
Group 4th   
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG   
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Abbymanor's Here We Go Again

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madrigal Foxtrot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somershire's In The Money

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire's In The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Select Bitch
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
2nd Shanbro's Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Stylish And Chic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Reserve Winners Dog
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak

Open Dog Class
1st Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Commitment's Holy Diver
  Chow Chow   8
Group 4th    Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Open Bitch Class
1st Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Lady Keeva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrington Butterfly Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tudorose Lady Keeva

Open Bitch Class
1st Brielle's Pass The Wine
2nd Carrington Butterfly Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer
  Border Collie   26
Group 4th   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   24
BPIG    Laureate Sweet Thing   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst's Something Special

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst's Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's Light It Up At Fortis
2nd Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderun Blueberry Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Larkslane's Midnight Reverie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarpatch Just One Look

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Larkslane's Midnight Reverie

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarpatjocala Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Larkslane's Midnight Reverie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Serenade In Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Midnight Reverie
2nd Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Little Bit Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Asset's Little Bit Of Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's Little Bit Of Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Goldleaf Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Goldleaf Endeavour

Open Dog Class
1st Goldleaf Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Marquee

Open Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Marquee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Open Dog Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark

Open Bitch Class
1st Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Laureate Macadamia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Sweet Thing

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Laureate Macadamia

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Sweet Thing


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Laureate Macadamia

Open Dog Class
1st Laureate Macadamia


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Laureate Sweet Thing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Sweet Thing

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Keep On Dreaming

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By