Manitoba Working & Herding Association
Sunday, August 14, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians










Specialty - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty         0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty         0




Group 3 - Joe Deleo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken
  Siberian Husky   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire
  Rottweiler   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 4th   
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear
  Newfoundland   29
BPIG   
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi
  Dogue de Bordeaux   0
Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi

Veteran Female
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rasilons Discovery



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Rasilons Discovery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gallardo And Marburl's U Should See Me In A Crown

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Discovery

Open Bitch Class
1st Gallardo And Marburl's U Should See Me In A Crown

Veteran Female
Ch Rasilons Nerada

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Redline At Erobern

Select Bitch
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Cassels Redline At Erobern

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassels Redline At Erobern

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernaire's Exiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Striders Araya Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Striders Araya Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gros Nounours Bariloche Julius Emperor

Best Puppy In Breed
Gros Nounours Bariloche Julius Emperor

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
GCh Polarfleece's Silver Bullett

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's White Christmas

Select Dog
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-0)
Polarfleece's White Christmas

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarfleece's Russian Odin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polarpack's Prince Of Fire & Ice

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Polarfleece's White Christmas

Open Dog Class
1st Polarfleece's Russian Odin


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Unicornhill Tattle Tale


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Open Dog Class
1st Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico



Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   47
Group 2nd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Saffire's I'll Have Another
  Australian Shepherd   45
Group 4th   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   26
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (6-4-3-6)
GCh Saffire's I'll Have Another

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (6-4-3-6)
Sheep's Kin Solid Build

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheep's Kin Solid Build

Select Dog
GChB Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland

Select Bitch
Ch Khaleesi's Saint


Winners Bitch: (6-4-3-6)
Kiji Million Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Million Reasons

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Wild Edge Ryans Lila
2nd Crofton Northern Light

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB MOTCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Forever Magic

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-0-5)
GCh Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler

Select Bitch
Ch Bloomsberry's Simply Sashay V Jurhaus


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Longhauls Forged In Fire

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Blackmyst Master Detective

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Dog
Ch Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd

Select Bitch
Ch Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Blackmyst Master Detective

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassbar's Ramble N Roll

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar's Ramble N Roll

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackmyst Master Detective

Open Dog Class
1st Sprucehollows Presidential Debate
2nd Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-2)
Zesta Intensified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Echo The Future

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Intensified

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Padona's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Echo The Future

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By