Guelph & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 13, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 2



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, April 11
Thursday, April 11 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Friday, April 12
Friday, April 12 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Saturday, April 13
Saturday, April 13 (Ltd Show - Group 2)
Sunday, April 14
Sunday, April 14 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin
  Saluki   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sidekick's Secret Weapon
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 3rd   
GCh T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
BPIG    Pahlavi About Last Night   Afghan Hound   7
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Puppy In Breed
Pahlavi About Last Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pahlavi About Last Night

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pahlavi About Last Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh BR Lake Park Russel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Select Dog
Ch Pennieslogon Brewers Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lake & Shield's All The Chatter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lake & Shield's All The Chatter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brighthope Walk Right Back MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brighthope Walk Right Back MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Zoldmali Whisper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sweetwire’s Oscar The Great v Kochana SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweetwire’s Oscar The Great v Kochana SS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Secret Weapon

Open Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Secret Weapon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Glenamadda Valencia Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayleefarm Rebel Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jetstream Ooh La Latte

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Nightingale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Ooh La Latte


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By