Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Chelby Marling --
RBIS CKC GCHB AKC/ASCA CH Limelite's Tee Off
"Ping"
Breeders: Kelly Holder, Betsy J Atkinson & Devon Benbrook
Owners: Chantal Masson, Cynthia Larocque, Mélodie C Marois & AJ Travares
Presented by Chelby Marling


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pekingese  
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
Points: 138
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Miniature American Shepherd   Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Duvalin Louisiana Blues
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   36
BPIG    Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Duvalin Louisiana Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sepia Sands Of Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakota Hills Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernweh's Fortune Favours The Bold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Fernweh's Fortune Favours The Bold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fernweh's Fortune Favours The Bold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rush's True Illusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-4-0)
GChS Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grayvalley Respect

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-0)
Mapleglo's Back In The Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Coveyhill's Bonnie Lass

Select Dog
GChS Meliagold The Phantom Menace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lola Nichol

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Oaksill Smooth Criminal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Staghorns Rogue Star

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Oaksill Smooth Criminal

Best Puppy In Breed
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Select Dog
GCh Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Oaksill Smooth Criminal

Reserve Winners Dog
JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st JRL To Infinity And Beyond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Oaksill Smooth Criminal


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor

Open Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hawks Nest First Class Flight To Redaero

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Roaneden's Shorelander

Select Dog
GChB Roaneden's Thunderstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K N Eon's Child Surprise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackgem's Party In The USA

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kingdoms Blue Crown Royal For Ramah

Open Bitch Class
1st Tri-Pod N Silkroad's Roll Of Sweetness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Especially Classic Couture




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Spirit's Swettie Teddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Red Spirit's Swettie Teddy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Spirit's Swettie Teddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   11
Group 2nd   
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG    Vrymeer On The Catwalk   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daydreamer Chetcote Jazz N Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Freestyle's Dixie Chick With Hunu MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Dixie Chick With Hunu MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kopera's Golden Gait




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Khamsin's Melody




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer On The Catwalk

Best Puppy In Breed
Vrymeer On The Catwalk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Vrymeer On The Catwalk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vrymeer On The Catwalk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 2nd   
GChB Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 3rd   
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
BPIG    Claircreek Through The Looking Glass   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss Travelin Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Past N Present

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Midnightsolo Pride N Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Pride N Joy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Midnightsolo Past N Present

Reserve Winners Dog
Midnight Solo One And Only

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midnight Solo One And Only

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Midnightsolo Past N Present


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Midnightsolo Pride N Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Pride N Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fyrecreek's Skyscraper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Garshangan The Talisman

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GChB Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Amedeo Del Fracasso

Best Puppy In Breed
Divon's Her Majesty Macie

Select Dog
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Select Bitch
GCh Northernpaws Claudie


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Amedeo Del Fracasso

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amedeo Del Fracasso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Divon's Her Majesty Macie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Divon's Her Majesty Macie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Claircreek Through The Looking Glass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Through The Looking Glass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Esmonds Canadian Shield




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kristaris Barking Up The Right Tree




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Ch Diamondjewel's Agent Opal
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's Cracklin Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Cracklin Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's Cracklin Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's Cracklin Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skerryvore Red Onni Touch Of Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth Cup Of Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth Cup Of Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Rexroth Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradym Double Dare Ya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Paradym Double Dare Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Ripcord's What A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Paradym Double Dare Ya

Open Dog Class
1st Paradym Double Dare Ya


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ripcord's What A Feeling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ripcord's What A Feeling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Massawippi Mad Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silvershadow Something Special

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel's Agent Opal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Gold Coast



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quinta Od Guvernera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Copperfields Snugglebug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Copperfields Snugglebug

Open Bitch Class
1st Quinta Od Guvernera


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   22
BPIG   
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Londoncor Acacia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Acacia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Londoncor Acacia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Londoncor Acacia
2nd Syrenia's Victoria's Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fancy Ever Gattaca Olyuti For Gentlewind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Moon Harbour Stacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Moon Harbour Stacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Moon Harbour Stacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moon Harbour Stacy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's More Precious Than Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Twinkle's One Of A Kind Ruby Duby Du

Reserve Winners Bitch
Old Havana's Forest Goddess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's One Of A Kind Ruby Duby Du

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Luna Among The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven Sent Pistol Possessed By Perosality

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tokabout Solitaire At Lewenhart

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lionking Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solar Smile Kimberly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Solar Smile Kimberly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solar Smile Kimberly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R My L'il Angel From Above

Open Bitch Class
1st Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasia Brenich Shine Like A Diamond



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis Diorella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Camparis Diorella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Thayla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camparis Diorella

Open Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Thayla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 2nd   Ch Amanda Miguel   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Pelee's My Ride's A Pumpkin Coach
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Ch Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Valentino

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soyeux Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Pelee's My Ride's A Pumpkin Coach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Delenclos Self Made Millionaire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderbulls Likkle But Tallawah Of Bulldacious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pinchou's Roadrunner

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Roadrunner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stormin Hammie Davis Jr At Foxmoor Petite Cherie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn Bewitched And Bejeweled



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn Bewitched And Bejeweled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Umbra Aberwyn Bewitched And Bejeweled
2nd Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Amanda Miguel



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Amanda Miguel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mazinblue Bala Brasileira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pristine's Hope Springs Eternal

Open Bitch Class
1st Amanda Miguel
2nd Mazinblue Bala Brasileira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
BPIG    Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood   Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beachbum's Sand Dollar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Beachbum's Sand Dollar

Select Dog
GCh Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Beachbum's Sand Dollar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beachbum's Sand Dollar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantryile Kindred Spirit At Oneida

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chantryile Kindred Spirit At Oneida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running For Roses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running For Roses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asset's Running For Roses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Party In The USA


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoe Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso

Open Dog Class
1st Gordon Vom Team RossoFurioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Zoe Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoe Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood

Select Bitch
Ch Hilltop's Whiskey On The Rox At Pinewood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Looking Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Laureate Looking Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Looking Glass

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Mirror Reflection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Sea Scape




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By