Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 1, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney









Group 3 - Robin Hughes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 3rd   
GChB Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG    Unicornhill Round Of Applause   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Midnightsolo Read Between The Lines

Select Bitch
GCh Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Midnightsolo Right By My Side

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barquentine Salty Dog

Select Bitch
GCh Bellavita's Fashionista


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hella Saini



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oswald The Great

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Oswald The Great

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin

Select Dog
Ch CR Quite The Guy Taffer

Select Bitch
GCh Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cape Nauti The Gambler


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cape Nauti The Gambler

Reserve Winners Dog
Capenauti Just Keep Swimming


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Portcolborne's Velvet Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Fado's Private Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Portcolborne's Velvet Heart

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Round Of Applause


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Kristari's Colby On Crackers

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill Round Of Applause


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By