Glacier View Kennel Club
Monday, August 2, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 190
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Retriever (Labrador)  
Danrich's Polly Pocket
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Bullmastiff  
Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style








Group 1 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   32
Group 4th   Ch Kulana Prime Time   Setter (Irish)   27
BPIG   
Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glainddu's Fool Proof   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   1
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Perugena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Perugena

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highpoint Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highpoint Believer

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Goldenacres Your Breaking My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Donieka's Hero Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Sunsprite's Dream A Little Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Summits Imagine @ Brookview

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarwood Kermodei Pier Nauti

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Select Dog
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Cedarwood Kermodei Pier Nauti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaterrace's Mr Bean

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Select Bitch
Ch Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Kijabewinds Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vallance Time To Ador



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vallance Time To Ador

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance U.C.A Whirl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ranzfel Blue Rosemary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Steely Dan

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Trax Steely Dan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale





Group 2 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th    Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums   Whippet   8
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger
  Whippet   1
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Pax



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Breigayt's Pax

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Ziva

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Phineas Pandemic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Phineas Pandemic


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Select Dog
GCh Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Momentum's Beacon Of Light


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums






Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   18
BPIG   
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style
  Bullmastiff   1
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tailspins Tickled Pink



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Bimberg N Furioso's Femme Fatale

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Puppy In Breed
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Holloway's Two Birds One Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Conte Ciro Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Brauchbar Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Reserve Winners Dog
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy






Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Briella
  Airedale Terrier   16
BPIG   
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Briella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indus To Catch A Thief


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Indus To Catch A Thief

Reserve Winners Dog
Indus Strong Bow


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Brickfield Crusher

Reserve Winners Dog
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Takala Trails Orion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benton's Argus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivendell Chanel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benton's Argus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benton's Argus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rivendell Chanel

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krown The Flying Nun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Krown The Flying Nun

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Shadee Lady

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Best Puppy In Breed
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest





Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   36
Group 2nd   
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits
  Italian Greyhound   30
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   20
BPIG   
Taylin Warrior King
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Banbury Cherry Blossom   Havanese   7
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Polar DiamondnPearls

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Rewind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sunsprite's Ain't Misbehavin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Razzama Tazz

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkslandsylarena Nu Start Fly Hi Amelia

Select Dog
Ch Havadahl Kizmet


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diavolino's Late To The Party At Libelle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Late To The Party At Libelle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Best Puppy In Breed
Derrima Abracadabra


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Derrima Abracadabra

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Derrima Little Miss Sunshine

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin Warrior King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taylin Warrior King


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Addicted To Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's Addicted To Love





Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd    Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go   Shiba Inu   1
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar MyNameIsPrince

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Polar MyNameIsPrince

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynneiras Wil'N'Tu Milik


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Select Dog
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phyrra Stirring Up Orions Belt At Canis Major


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's Aerobatics


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebell's Aerobatics

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Litilann's Pyrotechnics

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Litilann's Pyrotechnics

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Litilann's Pyrotechnics

Reserve Winners Dog
Afterglow Angel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Reigate Dawin Fire Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Tempest In A Teapot

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Vanstone Premiere Edition
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 4th   
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG   
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Vanstone Premiere Edition


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Vanstone Premiere Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's Pirate Island


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Celticmoon's Timeless Classic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kaizen's Hannah Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maggray's Gentle Girl

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ripleys New Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Border Lane Air On The G String


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snovalley Vividus Dancing In The Sun

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Puppy In Breed
PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bewegung Fall Into The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Bewegung Fall Into The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bewegung Fall Into The Future

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windmill's Just Give Me A Reason

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Tresta New Normal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Select Dog
GCh Avoca Force Of Nature


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Timeless Mist

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
WVC Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By