Northwinds Dog Club
Saturday, October 21, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Pomeranian  
Arwins Tease Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Great Dane  
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
BPIG    Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perryglen's Lovely Maya



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Thomashenry Evolution



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubriar Luck Be A Lady



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   19
Group 4th   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG   
Sandstorm After The Gold Rush
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven







Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stardax Shamorra Starhunter ML



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Strider N Drogheda Intl ManOfMystery
  Great Dane   28
Group 4th   
Ch Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   27
BPIG    Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Dark Spark



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strider N Drogheda Intl ManOfMystery



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nustar Taking Center Stage



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
MontanaMtn's Shadows of Posse



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acebreeders Dauntless



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Choice At Ladysylvia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegasdreams White Russian



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 4th   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   16
BPIG   
Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mylad's Knock Your Socks Off



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity Mystical Ms Big Mac



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   21
Group 4th   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   18
BPIG   
Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Over The Tops Workin Nine To Five



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd   
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   24
Group 4th   
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
BPIG   
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's Tell Me A Story   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Outburst Great Expectations



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By