Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 10, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 08
Friday, November 08 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Saturday, November 09
Saturday, November 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, November 10
Sunday, November 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 10 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 208
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carl Liepmann
Coton De Tulear  
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
BPIG    Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Hakuna Matata

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-1-4)
Rush's Keen And Quik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rush's Just So Mighty

Select Dog
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Select Bitch
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-4)
Rush's Keen And Quik

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Keen And Quik



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-6-5-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-6-5-1)
Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Select Bitch
Ch Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-6-5-1)
Meliagold The Phantom Menace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Meliagold The Phantom Menace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Samphire Mascara

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Asklar's Whistling Dixie

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Reserve Winners Dog
Asklar's Lets Do This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Open Dog Class
1st Asklar's Lets Do This


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Asklar's Whistling Dixie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar's Whistling Dixie
2nd Pirate's Queen Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Select Dog
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrickbays Full Moon Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delrickbays Full Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Select Dog
Ch Duurstede's Icefyre


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Best Puppy In Breed
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Select Dog
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Breica King In The North

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynder's Who's On First

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynder's Who's On First


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint Winoka UnfinishedBznz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nirokii's Code Black
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 3rd   Ch McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music   Whippet   22
Group 4th    Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna   Greyhound   17
BPIG    Mountinridge's Uluzambezi   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nylucha's Candy Carnivale

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jasu's Zac Posen MW

Open Dog Class
1st Jasu's Zac Posen MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daybreak's Vferrahunde Mark Of Favor W



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (2-3-5-9)
Ch Nirokii's Code Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridgeville's Merely A Monarch

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-9)
Nirokii Kopera Guardian Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Select Dog
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R

Select Bitch
Ch Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-9)
Nirokii Kopera Guardian Jax

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountinridge's Uluzambezi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Country Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nirokii Kopera Guardian Jax


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
Ch McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GCh Touchstone Party Doll




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   22
BPIG   Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Ray Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Ray Of Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Indevor Ray Of Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Select Dog
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunrock Cherry Blossom Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh El Shaddais Mighty Gift Theodore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Fidonacci Gatehouse Magic Bus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Select Dog
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Select Bitch
Ch Fidonacci S-p-e-l-l Itout


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Fidonacci Gatehouse Magic Bus

Open Dog Class
1st Fidonacci Gatehouse Magic Bus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Open Bitch Class
1st Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heska Leave You Breathless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heska Leave You Breathless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heska Leave You Breathless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Massawippi Money Talks   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Glahms Lady Diane   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   10
BPIG    Glahms Golden Moonbeam   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Duet's Once Upon A Time

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Duet's Once Upon A Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bannerkin's Gamebird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxrun Snow Fiddler

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerkin's Gamebird
2nd Foxrun Snow Fiddler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Syryn Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Syryn Eye Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold's Master Of The Game


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Syryn Eye Of The Storm

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Syryn Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Master Of The Game

Open Bitch Class
1st Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Glahms Lady Diane

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Golden Moonbeam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Glahms Golden Moonbeam

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Moonbeam


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Classywags Diamonds For Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   10
Group 4th   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   7
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Bitch
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Cambridge Eddie Levian

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cambridge Eddie Levian


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata

Reserve Winners Bitch
CA Cambridge Effie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CA Cambridge Effie

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Caper Shirmont Sonata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh's Barrymore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sonrisas Amazing Gracie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Amazing Gracie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Blessed Be



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's Life Of The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorwin Silvericious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lorwin Silvericious

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lorwin Silvericious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Namida Stardancer At Hillhaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Dog
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st PaisleyPella Miracle Mack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Open Bitch Class
1st Koira Shadowhunter's Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Konigliche Axel

Open Dog Class
1st Konigliche Axel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Carrington's X's And O's

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrington's X's And O's

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Carrington's X's And O's

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrington's X's And O's


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Elan's Bright Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's Bright Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Carl Liepmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 4th   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
BPIG   
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Dog
GCh Bluforewe Royal Consult Lord M




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayouland's Heart Of Soul At Fortis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-1-4-3)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega's Imagine That

Best Of Winners: (3-1-4-3)
Silverblu The First Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Silverblu Stargazer

Select Dog
Ch Silverblu Stargazer

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Georgie Sweet Decision


Winners Bitch: (3-1-4-3)
Silverblu The First Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverblu The First Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Travler's The Kitchen Witch

Select Dog
GCh Colwick's Cover Story




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Ember's Dragon In The Myst

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst Building A Mystery


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maple Myst's String'em Along

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst's Domino Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower

Best Of Opposite Sex
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Moda's Madam Mayflower


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Dog
Hellwigg's Firestorm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Firestorm

Open Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Mia Caterina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Follow Me Maggie Mae


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
NW Aloha Montana Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Maggie Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Liberty Bell's My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Liberty Bell's My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyrose Legacy Red


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Windyrose Legacy Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Herdabout A Second Chance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Windyrose Legacy Red


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Liberty Bell's My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velvetfog Abigael

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty Bell's My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carl Liepmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Best Puppy In Breed
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Covert Operation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Covert Operation


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Rumour Has It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May
2nd Eyespy's Waiting For Mr Grey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By