Miramichi Kennel Club
Friday, September 22, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Miniature American Shepherd  
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Saluki  
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Portuguese Water Dog   Goldwater's Stitch
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Retriever (Golden)  
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   12
BPIG   
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Scott De El Valle De Carranza

Open Dog Class
1st Scott De El Valle De Carranza


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gaff's Country Road

Select Dog
Marshmasters Hollywood Kid Cares

Select Bitch
Ch Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Gaff's Country Road

Open Bitch Class
1st Gaff's Country Road

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit

Select Bitch
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland







Group 2 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   20
Group 3rd   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   17
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote's Island Girl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Cloverhill's Oh Henry

Select Dog
Ch Pennieslogon Mr Wilson



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Notorious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Celestial

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Notorious

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Select Dog
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 3rd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   Ch Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   13
BPIG    Goldwater's Stitch   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
ConnQuest Like It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caleb's Time In A Bottle V Marywyck

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Catalina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Juliette Joodie Solaga

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu

Best Puppy In Breed
Juliette Joodie Solaga


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Juliette Joodie Solaga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Juliette Joodie Solaga

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Stitch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Goldwater's Stitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwaters Minerva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Stitch
2nd Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Batman







Group 4 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
GCh Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group    Novelty Chasing The Dream   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 3rd   
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   10
BPIG   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Merania George Harrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Select Dog
GCh Cassiopeia Spring Into Action



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nesting Dolls Ezekiel @ Oceaniahcc & Bmz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiny Comrades Tynnis @ Oceaniahcc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nesting Dolls Ezekiel @ Oceaniahcc & Bmz

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiny Comrades Tynnis @ Oceaniahcc


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tiny Comrades Tynnis @ Oceaniahcc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiny Comrades Tynnis @ Oceaniahcc

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   28
Group 3rd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   25
Group 4th    Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   21
BPIG    Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jacib's Prada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Prada
2nd Jacib's Nona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
NspirD N Element Fireworks

Open Bitch Class
1st NspirD N Element Fireworks

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Select Dog
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Royal Shades Zalto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Royal Shades Zalto

Reserve Winners Dog
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto

Open Dog Class
1st Kushnivas Justafire


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shente's It's All About Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's It's All About Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shente's It's All About Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's It's All About Jazz

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Pierre Talbot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Sing It Syko Killa Du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   25
Group 3rd   
GChG Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
GCh Nicha Chaho Le Mix Parfait
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG    Springdream's Diamond Cut Flower   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa Du Feu Eternel



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Nicha Chaho Le Mix Parfait



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Vegrenan's Perfect Bloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moda N Hellwigg's Quiet Riot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegrenan's Perfect Bloom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda N Hellwigg's Quiet Riot

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen Truespirit Double The Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Select Bitch
Ch Charmedones Cover Girl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By