Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 24, 2023 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Shih Tzu   Shente's It's All About Jazz
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Starr White
Collie (Rough)  
Willemsens Mystic Gypsy Of Mysticshire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Starr White
Retriever (Golden)  
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB








Group 1 - Norman Strathdee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 4th    Wingset's I Ain't No Angel   Setter (English)   15
BPIG   
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Scott De El Valle De Carranza

Open Dog Class
1st Scott De El Valle De Carranza


Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Select Dog
Marshmasters Hollywood Kid Cares



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wingset's I Ain't No Angel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wingset's I Ain't No Angel

Open Dog Class
1st Wingset's I Ain't No Angel


Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit







Group 2 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   23
Group 2nd   
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote's Island Girl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Select Dog
Ch Cloverhill's Oh Henry



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Celestial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Celestial

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Notorious

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition

Select Dog
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Noteworthy Get Back Jojo

Open Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Get Back Jojo





Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 2nd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Ch Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
BPIG   
Sioul's Play'n It Up In Hi Heels For Tequila
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Puppy In Breed
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Naku's Everendeavor In Her Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Naku's Everendeavor In Her Image

Best Puppy In Breed
Juliette Joodie Solaga


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Naku's Everendeavor In Her Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Juliette Joodie Solaga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Juliette Joodie Solaga

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Everendeavor In Her Image

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homeport Maritime Maid

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Innismara


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Homeport Ebb 'N Flow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Innismara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Innismara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Ebb 'N Flow

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Princesse Deuxieme Rubby Du Lac Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Stitch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Goldwater's Stitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwaters Minerva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Stitch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
GCh Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th   
Ch Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group    Novelty Chasing The Dream   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore
  Pomeranian   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Merania George Harrison
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 4th   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   8
BPIG   
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Merania George Harrison



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Love Bee Crazy Passion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Love Bee Crazy Passion

Select Bitch
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Love Bee Crazy Passion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Love Bee Crazy Passion

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Select Dog
GCh Kabecca Raindance Secret Keeper



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chiyoko Mister Miyagi For Chinhooked


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   23
Group 3rd    Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG    Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer




Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Nona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Nona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Wynter Wonderland

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Shades Zalto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Royal Shades Zalto

Reserve Winners Dog
Kushnivas Justafire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto

Open Dog Class
1st Kushnivas Justafire


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shente's It's All About Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's It's All About Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shente's It's All About Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opals The Story Of My Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's It's All About Jazz
2nd Opals The Story Of My Life

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   28
Group 4th   
GCh Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   26
BPIG    Springdream's Diamond Cut Flower   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Willemsens Mystic Gypsy Of Mysticshire
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mychazo Lost In The Wood

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Sunpiper's Madison Square Garden

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Diamond Cut Flower

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Twobarks Get That Friday Feeling

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twobarks Get That Friday Feeling

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait

Select Bitch
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-0-1-1)
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Titan Vom Feuerfluss

Best Puppy In Breed
Titan Vom Feuerfluss

Select Dog
Ch Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (5-0-1-1)
Titan Vom Feuerfluss

Reserve Winners Dog
Blaze Vom Feuerfluss

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Titan Vom Feuerfluss
2nd Feuerfluss' Pass The Torch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blaze Vom Feuerfluss

Open Dog Class
1st Zokylahy Von Brogklinberg
2nd Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen Truespirit Double The Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

Select Bitch
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Levallon Horizon Le Diable Est En Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Wee Lass

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By