Charlotte County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 14, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 74 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Dalmatian  
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Points: 69
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Retriever (Labrador)  
Driftwood's Moxie Marie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage








Group 1 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
Group 3rd   
Driftwood's Moxie Marie
  Retriever (Labrador)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   3
BPIG   
Driftwood's Moxie Marie
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl's Duke Of York Touton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl's Duke Of York Touton

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mistcurl's Duke Of York Touton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft's Maisey Plays Fare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Driftwood's Moxie Marie

Best Puppy In Breed
Driftwood's Moxie Marie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Driftwood's Moxie Marie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Cross Border News

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Driftwood's Moxie Marie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Cross Border News


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Get Up And Go
2nd Nevaehlea's Que Sera Sera


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   3
Group 3rd   Ch Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Open Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   10
Group 4th    Esmond's Chase The Ace   Rottweiler   9
BPIG    Esmond's Chase The Ace   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's When In Rome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allettare Rock Solid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Allettare Rock Solid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Homeport Longshoreman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Next Tide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Next Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Venturi Little Rascal
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th   
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   2
BPIG   
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Venturi Little Rascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sudeley Queen Of All

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sudeley Queen Of All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Queen Of All
2nd Sudeley Sweet Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jenuwane Jamaican Me Happy   Pomeranian   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Guemart Brave Princess
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   6
Group 4th    IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah   Toy Fox Terrier   5
BPIG   
GCh Guemart Brave Princess
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jenuwane Jamaican Me Happy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jenuwane Jamaican Me Happy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jenuwane Jamaican Me Happy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Open Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Guemart Brave Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Guemart Brave Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Shanash Compact N Classy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Compact N Classy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gaylee's Wild Child At Shanash


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   2
Group 3rd   
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine
  German Pinscher   1
Group 4th    Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami   Shiba Inu   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd    Lakeside Tune of Rankin   Miniature American Shepherd   13
Group 4th   Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Major Sir   Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Cowboy's She's Got Sass
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keecams Amazing Delight At Riverside   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's She's Got Sass


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Malinger's Crown Of Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Travler's Leap Of Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Travler's Take The Mustang Pledge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Travler's Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Hidden Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Travler's Leap Of Faith
2nd Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alta Chantia Of Crystal Moon

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakeside's Sidekick In Blue


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Alta Chantia Of Crystal Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakeside's Sidekick In Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeside's Sidekick In Blue

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Alta Chantia Of Crystal Moon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keecams Amazing Delight At Riverside


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By