Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, May 8, 2016 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)



Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shetland Sheepdog   Talisker's Magdalena
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Beagle   Shillington Silly Love Songs
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shih Tzu  
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Segre's Big Cheese at Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 4th    Madabout's Soul Sista   Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG   
Ch Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Dreamed It Did It
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Apple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Innuendo de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Apple


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Apple

Open Bitch Class
1st Apple


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-1-3)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-3)
Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Select Bitch
Ch Harmony Klaasem Fashionista


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-3)
Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backroad Guinness Blonde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can
2nd Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Walk The Line
2nd Harmony's 24k Chrome


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-3)
Jackson's Kiss N Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

Open Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Kiss N Tell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Dreamed It Did It


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
Madabout's Soul Sista

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Madabout's Soul Sista

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Soul Sista

Select Dog
Ch Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Startops Just Charmed

Reserve Winners Dog
Kindspirit In The Beginning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's First Edition

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kindspirit In The Beginning

Open Dog Class
1st Startops Just Charmed


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-2)
Madabout's Soul Sista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood Startop Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Soul Sista
2nd Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Zip Me Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop Fired Up
2nd Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Attempted Escape


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ananiah Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica's Go Your Own Way

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Go Your Own Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breica's Go Your Own Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breica's Go Your Own Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Open Bitch Class
1st Trax Double Mirage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   20
Group 4th   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
BPIG    Shillington Argyle Scintilla   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Silly Love Songs   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Corkery's Geez Louise




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Argyle Scintilla


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Open Dog Class
1st Milroc Perfect Swing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Argyle Scintilla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington Silly Love Songs


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Justart Poetry To Windspirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Ginger Snap

Select Bitch
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Flower Power

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Flower Power

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Someone Like You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson Sam I Am


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Reserve Winners Dog
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson Sam I Am

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Best Puppy In Breed
Blood Tracking Vom Branche


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Reserve Winners Dog
Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keep On Tracking Von Schloss Rosenau


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Blood Tracking Vom Branche

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blood Tracking Vom Branche


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 3rd   
Stonerose Take It on Faith
  Rottweiler   15
Group 4th    Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt   Samoyed   14
BPIG   
Stonerose Take It on Faith
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Briley's Busy Being Fabulous


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Becca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Select Bitch
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Open Bitch Class
1st Treasured Jovo Von Gigantic Blau


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jalynn's All In At Heirloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jalynn's All In At Heirloom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jalynn's All In At Heirloom


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonerose Take It on Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Puppy In Breed
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Disorderly Conduct
2nd Trieste's Miss Demeanor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

Select Bitch
GCh Silcort Cindy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Best Altered In Show No Entry
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Mersey Allegro Con Brio   Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
BPIG   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Open Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kalimar's Breton Belle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Knockout
  Havanese   14
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Deny   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverhaus It's Our Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Riverhaus It's Our Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverhaus My Magical Beans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverhaus My Magical Beans

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverhaus It's Our Party


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Surprise Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Echoes Of Eternity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Corvette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Open Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaw's One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Can't Deny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Can't Deny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidings Of Joy For Henryacres



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Military Success

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tidings Of Joy For Henryacres

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Military Success


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   6
BPIG    Loghavens I've Got I's For You   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dewkists Baby Got Bounce   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Sun Tea Dancing in Red Lace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Best Puppy In Breed
Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jayron's MissB Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Jayron's MissB Haven



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Jayron's MissB Haven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Back in Business

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jayron's MissB Haven
2nd Aristocrafts Back in Business

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calidas Jorja At Tuckerlake

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dewkists Baby Got Bounce


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Fire and Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Chocolate Spice Of Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Select Dog
Ch Ashton's Paradis Emma's King


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Loghavens I've Got I's For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
BPIG    Talisker's Magdalena   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Sunfire's Blood and Iron
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Open Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Risingstar's Totally Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar's Totally Nova


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Starwoods No Great Mischief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starwoods No Great Mischief

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sunfire's Blood and Iron


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Risingstar's Totally Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starwoods In Living Colour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Play To Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Sparks Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Play To Win


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Play To Win

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Play To Win


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Sparks Fly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Sparks Fly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pacco von Micurs

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Select Bitch
Ch Klassenburg Tenten v Riverryan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Riverryan's Victory Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Millertime's American Gossip Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Victory Goddess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Millertime's American Gossip Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-1-3)
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-3)
Talisker's Magdalena

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Magdalena

Select Bitch
Ch Truespirit's Universal Sky


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-3)
Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Talisker's Ray Of Light

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Talisker's Ray Of Light


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-3)
Talisker's Magdalena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Because

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Magdalena
2nd Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Open Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By