Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 10, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
Points: 158
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Norwich Terrier   Paradym Cool Your Jets








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   30
BPIG    Mar-K's Breaking Out   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch De Lombardie Out For A Joyride

Select Dog
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Rush's ConstellationOfOrion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's ConstellationOfOrion

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle Circle Of Life


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's ConstellationOfOrion

Reserve Winners Dog
Freestyle Circle Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freestyle Circle Of Life

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's ConstellationOfOrion

Open Dog Class
1st Butterblac's One For The Money


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Brevmacs Songbird

Select Bitch
Ch Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Reserve Winners Dog
Brevmacs Wingman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brevmacs Wingman

Open Dog Class
1st Storiline Im A Master Builder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Brevmacs Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malagold Sneaking A Peak

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brevmacs Songbird
2nd Malagold Sneaking A Peak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Winstead's Climbing The Walls


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

Reserve Winners Dog
Rickways Fame N' Fortune

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rickways Fame N' Fortune

Open Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Winstead's Climbing The Walls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's American Flyer

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's American Flyer

Select Bitch
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's American Flyer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Spellbounds Indiana Jones At O'Eire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrunners Addisun At O'Eire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Spellbounds Indiana Jones At O'Eire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sunrunners Addisun At O'Eire

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunrunners Addisun At O'Eire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Ch Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyastar's Secret Weapon

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Select Bitch
Ch Clancuddy Hit The High Note


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Nyastar's Secret Weapon

Reserve Winners Dog
Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cornadore Branco With Annagh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Winchester Arms

Open Dog Class
1st Nyastar's Secret Weapon


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rouxchien Rock 'n Roll Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rouxchien Rock 'n Roll Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Rouxchien Rock 'n Roll Rebel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Music Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Mar-K's Breaking Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Truly Yours Easy To Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussex Velvet Cavier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not   Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
Prancer V. Hollandheim
  Basset Hound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada
  Otterhound   11
BPIG   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Best Puppy In Breed
Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Prancer V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prancer V. Hollandheim


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quirina V. Hollandheim

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quirina V. Hollandheim


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telford's In Good Company

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's In Good Company




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Sir Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daclier's Sir Lancelot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daclier's Sir Lancelot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Open Bitch Class
1st Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zimerbude Lezgin MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunu By Dezign Brwr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunu By Dezign Brwr

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunu By Dezign Brwr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Open Dog Class
1st Kopera's Redgee Or Not



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vrymeer Covergirl

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Star Line Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd    Ignite's Dragonstone   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Claircreek Pure Art
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

Select Dog
GCh Aikirocka Sahtu Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Shelaskan's Light Of The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Light Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kalinka Emmanuel For Midnightsolo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kalinka Emmanuel For Midnightsolo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Dream Maker

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Dream Maker

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalinka Emmanuel For Midnightsolo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ignite's Dragonstone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dante's Royal Family Jewels

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ignite's Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ignite's Dragonstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mi-Cher's Kin Deep Blue Scuba

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dragonstone
2nd Mi-Cher's Kin Deep Blue Scuba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Elegant Ivy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Pure Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Pure Art


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Pure Art

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Pure Art


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Claircreek Elegant Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Open Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Elegant Ivy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Magic's Peaches N Cream

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
White Magic's Peaches N Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
White Magic's Peaches N Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose

Open Bitch Class
1st White Magic's Peaches N Cream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Paradym Cool Your Jets   Norwich Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Massawippi Mad Money   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   3
BPIG    Paradym Cool Your Jets   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard

Open Dog Class
1st Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paradym Cool Your Jets

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Cool Your Jets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paradym Cool Your Jets

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paradym Cool Your Jets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Massawippi Mad Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   34
Group 3rd    Oz's Face The Music   Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 4th   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   24
BPIG   
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Birchrun's Toast To Friends

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barrington's Patrick

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Birchrun's Toast To Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Barrington's Patrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Syrenia's Thor Tales Of Asgard

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Venrose's Bhaltair

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Barrington's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Syrenia's Thor Tales Of Asgard


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Birchrun's Toast To Friends

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Burbrook Silent Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Birchrun's Toast To Friends

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee Burbrook Silent Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Olhavana's Summer Spirit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Risingstar I Can Only Imagine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risingstar Rockin' The Anthem

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar I Can Only Imagine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Risingstar I Can Only Imagine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar I Can Only Imagine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-2-0)
Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornsilk's A Little Bit Wicked

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-0)
Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilk's A Little Bit Wicked

Select Dog
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin The Gladiator

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Taylin The Gladiator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylin The Gladiator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Mitzi Kiote

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Bold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Select Dog
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Bold

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Bold
2nd Son Shines Angelflo Junior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Son Shines Kiote Tonka


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Son Shines Mitzi Kiote

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterhaven Against All Odds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Dream On R Warrior

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterhaven Against All Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Mitzi Kiote


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Party For Five

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Face The Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Andrea Robins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   22
Group 2nd    Sanvar's It's All About Spring   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 3rd    Whissler's Man Crush On Shente   Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
GCh Nifty's Big Maple
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Sanvar's It's All About Spring   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Man Of Steel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Open Dog Class
1st Bulldacious Man Of Steel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
GCh Nifty's Big Maple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nifty's Big Maple


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Rouxmer Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Whissler's Man Crush On Shente

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whissler's Man Crush On Shente



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
Group 3rd   
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Bredright Mysterious Mirala
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Bredright Mysterious Mirala
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Gator McCluskey

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Gator McCluskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Gator McCluskey

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Gator McCluskey

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Gator McCluskey
2nd Byeyo's Holy Smoke


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Best Puppy In Breed
Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Reserve Winners Dog
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Open Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beach Bum's Summer Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Omega's Imagine That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highlandblue Mercury

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Best Puppy In Breed
Highlandblue Mercury


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Highlandblue Mercury

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury
2nd Kaymann's Dragon Misshepezhieu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Omega Dreams Etched In Silver


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadent's Careless Whispers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Careless Whispers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Careless Whispers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Mazikeen

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Reserve Winners Dog
Tokaye Elite Design Malac

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis

Open Dog Class
1st Tokaye Elite Design Malac


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Lacomtesse Mazikeen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Open Bitch Class
1st Lacomtesse Mazikeen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
Solange Maclaren Affinity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Secret Destiny

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Solange Maclaren Affinity

Best Puppy In Breed
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Select Dog
Ch Talisker's Meant To B Ringsend


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Divine's Secret Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anamchara Fascinator

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables She Will Charm You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Fascinator

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Revlon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Mysterious Mirala

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Mysterious Mirala



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Mysterious Mirala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Mysterious Mirala


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By