London Canine Association
Sunday, July 13, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Whippet   McCartney's Celebrity Secrets
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Havanese   Laurelgate's It's The Journey
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Marubi's Singing in Harmony
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Whippet  McCartney's Celebrity Secrets & Whippet  McCartney's Celebrity Buzz








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 3rd   
Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th    Stonemead Game Keeper   Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG   
Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamvizslas Tikaszu Ripper   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacyk Tell Me A Story



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Stonemead Game Keeper



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triumphant's Livin' On The Edge











Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
Group 2nd    McCartney's Celebrity Secrets   Whippet   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   23
Group 4th    Grandgables Ms Poison Ivy   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG    McCartney's Celebrity Secrets   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tokabout Helldancer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grandgables Ms Poison Ivy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch McCartney's Celebrity Secrets







Group 3 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   11
Group 4th   
Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   9
BPIG   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonsnoe Canamarok Amazingrace



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glencotta's Michelle



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico







Group 4 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th    Ganymede's Gemstone   Border Terrier   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede's Gemstone



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DancingB's Two Barrelboomerang



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   32
Group 4th   
Lilpawz Pretty Boy Blues
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   29
BPIG   
Lilpawz Pretty Boy Blues
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Midsummer Angel On The Horizon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lilpawz Pretty Boy Blues



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PixieTail's One Man Show



Judge:

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Laurelgate's It's The Journey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Storybook Has The Real Alice



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Mandarin Garden's I'm-Full-Of-Fire
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd   
Seransil's All The Raige
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th    Millstones D'animal Fracker Of Jayel   French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Seransil's All The Raige
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Markwright's Touch Of Frost   Keeshond   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Marubi's Singing in Harmony
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millstones D'animal Fracker Of Jayel



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesridge Cash Me If You Can



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seransil's All The Raige



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mandarin Garden's I'm-Full-Of-Fire





Group 7 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    B. Plume JP Keanu Aloha   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
Ninebark Wish You Were Mine
  Australian Shepherd   6
BPIG    Tresaith My Louis Vuitton@Circletop   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish You Were Mine



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arcelia Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
B. Plume JP Keanu Aloha



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By