Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, November 4, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pomeranian   Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Courailee Febe
  Barbet   30
BPIG   
Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marigold Winchester Noel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Greenhill Midnight Special



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitepoint's Celtic Zephyr



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Marsuvica's Leader Of The Band



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brazos River Glass Salute



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Colray's Grey't Expectations







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   16
Group 4th   GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miloki's Tribeca at Conamore



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DownEast Elf About Town
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 4th   Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard   Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG   
Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowtrails Wild Windryder



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Veritas Visionary Vanguard



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tavernier's Rum Runner



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DownEast Elf About Town



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Clearly Lucerne



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   12
BPIG    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosecrest Knockout Punch



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nocturnal Gorgeous Silver Kare



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gateway's Country Charm



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 2nd    Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth   Pomeranian   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 4th    Riding The Wave Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   20
BPIG    Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summerhills U R My Sunshine



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hummingbirds Ramblin Rose



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diamondsun's Psychic Moment



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pipertown's Protege at Foxworth



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lomoa's Bruzer Boy of Brittany



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shan Yhaven Sasha N Jpyorkies







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   4
BPIG   
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kidogo's Unforgetable



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Come Rain Or Shine



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje RS Earth Jewel



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bijzondere Sailaway To Seawind



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   34
Group 4th   Ch Starwoods Dare to Dream   Australian Shepherd   33
BPIG    Sea Haven Riviera The Cat's Meow   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Starwoods Dare to Dream



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wattu Deabei



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bannerstone Feoras ImpishDebut



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sun Devil



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Say It Isn't So



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Street Smart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By