Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2023 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 07 (Show-1)
Friday, July 07 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 08 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 08 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 09 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 09 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 52
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
French Bulldog  
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Great Dane  
Ch Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Shiba Inu  
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   14
Group 3rd   
GChS Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
Group 4th   
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   10
BPIG    Especially The Bees Knees   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Sproul's Spirit Incredible Temptation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakota's My Hearts On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lakota's My Hearts On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saranac's Aim At A High Mark

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially The Bees Knees

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially The Bees Knees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Especially The Bees Knees

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's It's A Lark!



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jaktpartners Eicca



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jaktpartners Eicca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ally's Silver Emmy





Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 2nd   Ch Foxfire's I Have A Theory   Beagle   4
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix
  Whippet   3
Group 4th    Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxfire's I Have A Theory



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lilac In The Sky-Pec Ameliasburgh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prince Eddy Ameliasburgh Ont


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Prince Eddy Ameliasburgh Ont


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Fancy Like Applebees On A Datenite

Select Bitch
Ch Angelridge Jack N Coke


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   2
Group 2nd    Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()   Rottweiler   1
Group 3rd    Flirting With Madness   Great Dane   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flirting With Madness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flirting With Madness

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 2nd   Ch Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crickethill I'da Other One



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 2nd   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   7
Group 4th   
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless
  Pug   1
BPIG   
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Chili N Spice N Everything Nice

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Algos Dora The Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Algos Dora The Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Lewenhart's The Rose

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   6
Group 3rd   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious French Milk Maid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction

Best Puppy In Breed
Pelee's A Move In The Ripe Direction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious French Milk Maid

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Amanda Miguel



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Algo's Breeze From The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dabalar's She Has The Midas Touch



Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Yours Forever Llama
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   12
Group 4th    Avaloncoddlecreek Adreamisawishyourheartmakes   Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG   
Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
BlackNBlue N Red Oh Liver
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Oenomel's Twist Of F@te

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Twist Of F@te

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Oenomel's Twist Of F@te


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FSR Autumn Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
FSR Autumn Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FSR Autumn Rain

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avaloncoddlecreek Adreamisawishyourheartmakes


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst N Redpine's Herdabout Deep Space 9

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Calawynn As You Like It



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By