Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 18, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Basenji   Award Cancelled
Points: 0 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Australian Shepherd  Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   7
BPIG    Castlerock Clash Of Kings   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cover My Eyes Four Roses



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Single White Female



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Award Cancelled      0
Group 2nd   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lil Dachar Max A Million   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   GCh Lil Dachar Sandy Starshine   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacaura's Bob Seger



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Living Skies Majestic Thor



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   29
BPIG    Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkar She's A Tiger



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abby Von Sasaunna



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Magnolia



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG    Zalazar Viva Rosa   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee Cast Iron Game Of War   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Born To Boogie







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd    Riverport's Pico At LaBonne   Coton De Tulear   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG    Riverport's Pico At LaBonne   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0




Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dejachu N Koniki Lil Bit Of Love Goesalongway



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majesty's This Girls Gotta Fly



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch C&A's First Class Ticket To NaDal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th    Jadesilk Lord Commander   Shih Tzu   16
BPIG    Jadesilk Lord Commander   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia's Guardian Angel   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tyramara's Last Song



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Lord Commander



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fonehill Solar
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 4th   Ch Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   Ch Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cassbar's Between Friends



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By