Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Sunday, October 6, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, October 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, October 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, October 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, October 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, October 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 123
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Doberman Pinscher  
Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Northern Love Texas Twang
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stannyfield's Who Is On First



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Duenorth Didja Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis The Falconeious Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis The Falconeious Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Inglis The Falconeious Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Blazingstar Back East


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Northern Love Texas Twang

Select Dog
GCh Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Northern Love Texas Twang


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar's Whistling Dixie

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Asklar's Whistling Dixie

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edizzio Pellerosa Davaroni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sil'ver Fog Rendezvous

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nonnies Aim High



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cerise Ratatouille



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oryan's Pralines 'n Cream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oryan's Pralines 'n Cream

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Chetcote Casa Nova


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   21
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   20
BPIG   
Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vanderpump Pride Of Justin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vanderpump Pride Of Justin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chasseron's Yearofthe Huricane

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitkat Rhythm Of My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Baby Blue's Grazianna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baby Blue's Icon



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nightline Jackpot


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Silcort Opal


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Peppermill Starry Starry Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silcort Opal

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Windyfields Levi
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG   
Ch Windyfields Levi
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windyfields Levi



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Best Puppy In Breed
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Select Dog
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Reserve Winners Dog
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Angel Anna Belle

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Demeanour

Select Bitch
Ch Miso Miss Taken



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Jackson


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Jackson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Presley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-3-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Select Dog
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Quintessential Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-2)
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pinecrest Oh What A Lucky Man

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious

Select Bitch
GCh Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Astrid Alice Jane EL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Batman Of Mighty Knight







Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   11
Group 4th   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Konigliche Axel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Signet Trick Or Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's La Contessa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Signet Trick Or Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's La Contessa

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Tashi Norbu


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Tashi Norbu

Reserve Winners Dog
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama




Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Select Dog
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Troubadour Anfarra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Select Bitch
Ch Omega's Imagine That



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick's King Of Late Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Colwick's King Of Late Night


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Lightning Thief

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
NW Aloha Montana Sky

Select Bitch
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
NW Aloha Montana Sky


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret

Select Dog
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sharls Inspiration Of Wren

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Puppy In Breed
Bliss's Hart's Desire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ennismoor's Mc Cartney


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bliss's Hart's Desire

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Puppy In Breed
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eastdawns Salt And Pepper

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Select Dog
GCh Noble Knight Faier Stalker



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By