Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 8, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Border Terrier  
Amberly Beale Street Blues








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
BPIG   
Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci If You've Got The Time



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Phantom Of The Opera LH







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca
  Borzoi   5
Group 4th    Lonnkyle Phidelity   Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG   
Ch Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lonnkyle Phidelity







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandmaster Brazen Alibi
  Dogue de Bordeaux   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   22
Group 4th   
Sunkaska's Catera Connection
  Samoyed   21
BPIG   
Catera N Chikara's Hershey Kiss
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Catera N Chikara's Hershey Kiss



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afterberner Dlightful Dark Gem



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cadillac I'm So Fancy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Playfulpals Red Robin



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Simply The Best



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunkaska's Catera Connection



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th    Dynamo's Masked Ryder   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG   
Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dynamo's Masked Ryder



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soleilbleu For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   19
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afpint's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Brown & Serve



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Over The Tops I Walk The Line
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Incognito's Comeoniwannaleiyou



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amity's Silent Cal



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG    Davenloch's In Hot Pursuit   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belmark Skyehaven Sandcastles



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quietude Majority Rules



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By