Miramichi Kennel Club
Monday, July 24, 2023 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Isn't That The Way
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Ibizan Hound  
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Norfolk Terrier  
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goldiva's Sayonara Baby   Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 3rd   
GChB Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   23
BPIG    Roaneden's Wild Daisy   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-1-5)
Ch Goldiva's Sayonara Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-5)
Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquagem Olivia U'r The One I Want

Select Bitch
GChB Happy Acres Rising Tide


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-5)
Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Rambling Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-5)
Jackson's Moon Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Youngcountry's Fairytale Bliss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Backroad Half Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aquagem Olivia U'r The One I Want

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Youngcountry's Fairytale Bliss

Open Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Moon Shadow
2nd Goldiva's First Lady

Veteran Female
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Judge: Madeleine Charest

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-5-3-4)
Ch Bellwether Jolene

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch Harbour Grace

Select Dog
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Select Bitch
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-4)
Gallivant Working Girl At Bellwether

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Harbour Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gofetch Harbour Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearcreek Paint Me Your Perfect

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Italian Job

Open Bitch Class
1st Gallivant Working Girl At Bellwether

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonacre Moonbeam


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Poole's Ide The One



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ourdream's I'd Wanna Be Me Too



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Soul Mate
  Whippet   24
Group 4th   
GCh Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
BPIG    Lakilanni Hard Sun   Greyhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sardula Audi Quattro



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chetcote's Island Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Island Girl

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Hard Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakilanni Hard Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Hard Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Hard Sun


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdom When Sparks Fly



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Admindac Lil Philanderer

Best Puppy In Breed
Noteworthy Rising Tide


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Admindac Lil Philanderer

Open Dog Class
1st Admindac Lil Philanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Noteworthy Rising Tide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Rising Tide





Group 3 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   10
Group 2nd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 3rd   
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   7
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Not Ready To Make Nice Sioul


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul





Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casakamolots King

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwaters Minerva


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Open Dog Class
1st Casakamolots King


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Select Dog
Ch Kaia's Lemmy Von Rietze



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowshoe's Snowy River


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowshoe's Snowy River

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowshoe's Snowy River






Group 4 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 4th    Keepsake's Petal To The Medal   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Astra Anarchia Psi Mysteria   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone

Select Dog
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Dream Catcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Dream Catcher

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Dream Catcher

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Symphonie's One From The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's One From The Heart

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's Direct Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ellerker's Direct Flight



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's Petal To The Medal

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   14
Group 2nd   
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
  Chinese Crested Dog   10
Group 4th   
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   8
BPIG   
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Amistosa's & Carney's Woodland Drama Queen


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia Spring Into Action

Select Dog
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westgate First Love Of Forever With Pom

Best Puppy In Breed
Westgate First Love Of Forever With Pom


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 3rd   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th   Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina   Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Ch Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller   Bulldog   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

Reserve Winners Dog
Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grindstones Noble Steel Seamus


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Sandial Layla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Layla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Sandial Layla

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Bitch
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Qi Yu Ge Tina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bloom Magic Hour Folie A Deux

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatars Great Expectations

Select Bitch
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Avatars Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avatars Great Expectations


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Please-NorthSide Antarctica

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Please-NorthSide Antarctica



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast Living On The Edge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Living On The Edge

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Davinci's Code


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunderstruck's SRF Hot Ember

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aramists Fift Shades Of Redneck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Ode To Joy

Select Bitch
GCh Granite Heritage At Bridgeway



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By