Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 19, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Samoyed  
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ocoee Only Way To Go
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Bulldog  
Boo's White Asa Ghost At Pelee








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 3rd    Tothepoint's Taylor Made   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ocoee Only Way To Go
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
BPIG   
Ocoee Only Way To Go
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tothepoint's Taylor Made



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nimiq N' Winterhawks Tene C Honey







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
TraJam The Tourist
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elgwood's Ice Diamond



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
  Samoyed   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   27
Group 4th    Boginya Nochi Iz Teremka Bessie   Black Russian Terrier   26
BPIG    Katikid & Donto's Gotit Goinon   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boginya Nochi Iz Teremka Bessie



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dajen's Will-O-Wisp At Quarterwoods



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Idalia Von Evman



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowmist's Tyrant At Huskystar







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   
Ch SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver
  Miniature Pinscher   15
BPIG    Dru's Dream Sensation   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kyloe's I Aint Got A Clue Ea Watson



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   5
BPIG   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Chatelet Hot Wire





Group 7 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Moonshadow I'm Being Followed
  Puli   29
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG   
Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rick's Blue Magic



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanook's Turning Heads



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterhours Paso Doble



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mistique's Jessie Of The North



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgard's Tafar



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow I'm Being Followed



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By