Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Setter (English)  
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Doberman Pinscher   Donto & Katikid's Glimpse'O Glory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog   Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso








Group 1 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   29
Group 4th   Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories   Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG   
Ocoee Only Way To Go
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knottypine's River Dance



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamwork's Makin Memories



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nimiq N' Winterhawks Stellar PM







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   6
BPIG   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elgwood's Ice Diamond



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   34
Group 2nd   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
  Samoyed   32
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
BPIG    Donto & Katikid's Glimpse'O Glory   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Donto & Katikid's Glimpse'O Glory



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starmount You Go Girl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Idalia Von Evman



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Smooth Ride







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Waggish Summer Lovin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waggish Summer Lovin







Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd    Jamari's Take It To The Bank   Papillon   23
Group 3rd   Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 4th   
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG    Sugarlamb's U Gotta Have Style   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kyloe's I Aint Got A Clue Ea Watson



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ebonorth Chatelet Hot Wire   Schipperke   9
Group 2nd   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   5
Group 3rd   Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer   Keeshond   3
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   1
BPIG   
SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonorth Chatelet Hot Wire





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Hylite's Piccasso   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rick's Blue Magic



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanook's Turning Heads



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterhours Paso Doble



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's A Thousand Suns



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgard's Tafar



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow I'm Being Followed



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By