Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 1, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog   Onawhim's What If
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Byrne
Pug   Heubergs Rocco








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   44
Group 2nd    Finlayson 'N Meadowset What About Bob   Setter (English)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Redlion's Invasion
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   28
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Calabri Juniper Rose Royale   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leaside's California Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund's Smokin Oakley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-3-2)
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beau Geste Mainely Moxie

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-2)
Sunkozi I've Got A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-2)
Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature

Reserve Winners Dog
Setherwood Your Ad Here

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Setherwood Your Ad Here

Open Dog Class
1st Ridgepond Undeniable Force Of Nature


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Maktawae Star Of D'Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Winning Ticket

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Sixties Sizzler


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Winning Ticket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skazka's Winning Ticket

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Ryder Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Wild About Harry


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Maktawae Star Of D'Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Tana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh
2nd Skazka's Rumor Has It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Star Of D'Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar Blessed By Beauty

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Chocolate Eclair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kylador's Pedal To The Metal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nonnies Summer Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nonnies Summer Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nonnies Aim High

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nonnies Summer Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Warwick's The Best Is Yet To Come

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Summer Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Warwick's The Best Is Yet To Come


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Egerton Calabri Pinkrosesnlace

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Heart 'N Seoul



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Quantrels Frozen Cocktail

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Select Bitch
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Quantrels Frozen Cocktail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quantrels Chillin At Happy Hour With Echobar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Chillin At Happy Hour With Echobar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quantrels Frozen Cocktail


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   
Lakilanni School's Out
  Greyhound   9
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kiarry My Grass Is Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Liberty Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Phoenix Of Wolfglen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Legally Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Legally Blonde

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Osiris Legally Blonde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi
  Saint Bernard   11
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Barentsnight Object Of Art

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur Kazakhstanj



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Casino Royale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ravalleses Casino Royale

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Casino Royale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse

Open Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dreamcatcher Gatehouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bwk's Frequency Of The Beat V Tudor Danes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jerdans The Great Code



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Always Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Always Believe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
CR Always Believe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Always Believe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Bigbay Moonlight Splash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bigbay Moonlight Splash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds Viva La Vida


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esmonds Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Esmonds Viva La Vida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kjaq's Essential Need Milly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Essential Need Milly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Viva La Vida


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    Jaydeez I See Through You   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Silver Scion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Silver Scion

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Silver Scion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Jaydeez I See Through You

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaydeez I See Through You



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Jaydeez I See Through You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dekoster She Cees Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dekoster She Cees Again

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Touched By An Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez I See Through You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   25
Group 4th   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   23
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heubergs Rocco   Pug   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tasmanian Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chiffinmoonlight Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tasmanian Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiffinmoonlight Dream


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tasmanian Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee Brinklow Whirlwind

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Embee's Tasmanian Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee Brinklow Whirlwind


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Chiffinmoonlight Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Jet Black Jellybean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiffinmoonlight Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Embee's Jet Black Jellybean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somershire's Always Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Somershire's Always Dreaming

Open Bitch Class
1st Somershire's Always Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cheerleader


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cheerleader

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toscan I Love Bunnies

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscan I Love Bunnies


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Toscan I Love Bunnies

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toscan I Love Bunnies

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belina Last Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's How High The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Catch A Falling Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's How High The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Fantastic Start

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Open Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Select Dog
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Taeplace Remember When




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talbotrails High Voltage

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rocco


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Under The Influence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Under The Influence

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Hortense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar's Ring My Bell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   13
Group 4th   
Ch Brenheather's Double Bubble
  Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Brenheather's Double Bubble

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassy Taters



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sassy Taters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aldars Whats For Breakfast

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassy Taters

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Whats For Breakfast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Oralee

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Put A Cork In It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Oralee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Pebbles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Put A Cork In It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Oralee
2nd Cherokee Legend Pebbles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Le Beau Monde



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW

Select Dog
Ch Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Covy-Tucker Hill's Compass-PP   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   24
Group 4th    Lynphil Miss Me Yet   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Onawhim's What If   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samilyn's Dark Avenger   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Please Special Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Please Special Effect

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Please Special Effect

Reserve Winners Dog
Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Please Special Effect
2nd Open Spirit Labakan Slovakia

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Samilyn's Dark Avenger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Tag Your It

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Tag Your It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hollowshot Tag Your It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot What If

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot What If

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Tag Your It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Omega's Honey Honey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega's Honey Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Maplemyst True North

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace North Winds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst True North

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace North Winds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Covy-Tucker Hill's Compass-PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenlyn's There Is A Time At Wildwood

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Covy-Tucker Hill's Compass-PP

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenlyn's The Biggest Lie Lockenhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Lynphil Miss Me Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Besieged

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Lynphil Miss Me Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Onawhim's What If

Select Dog
Ch Lynphil Scion

Select Bitch
Ch Ramblinbrooks Amazin Grace


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Lynphil Besieged

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Endeavour

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Stone Cold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Besieged

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Starquest Cermel Turbo Charged

Open Dog Class
1st Lynphil Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Lynphil Miss Me Yet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onawhim's What If

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's What If

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Miss Me Yet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By