Gr Ch Astablak's Leia
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leia - (Female)
Owner: Wayne & Barbara Collins
Breeder: Wayne & Barbara Collins
Conformation Handler: Wayne & Barbara Collins
Performance Handler: Wayne & Barbara Collins
Website: https://www.astablaksiberians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 22 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 80 222 182 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 540 1432 1130 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 16 (2-9-1-5)
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 40
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 13 (2-6-1-5)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Susan Norris-Jones 35

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7 (0-4-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 5 (0-4-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 295 291 284 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1882 1842 1753 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 29

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (1-4-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lois Wilson N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal (4-6-2-3)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal (4-6-2-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (5-5-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt (1-5-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By