Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: William & Jennifer Ashburn; Doug Belter
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 65 64 63 69 76
All Breed Ranking: 674 661 631 679 782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   133
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dayna Johnston 9
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Len Harfield 7
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Colm Beatie 28
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Carol Gray 22
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 5
  Group 4th   Wera Hubenthal 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
Sunday Group 4th   Tony Monk 15
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By