Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
Cesky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Steevie - (Female)
Owner: Wendy Craig
Breeder: Wendy Craig
Conformation Handler: Monica Park
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 41 39 57 60
All Breed Ranking: 463 449 433 559 643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Colm Beatie 25
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 21
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 31
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 8

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
Friday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 160 277 266 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1467 2623 2491 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 31
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 16
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hans van den Berg N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Reeder N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kim Reeder N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Kerrie Reeder N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By