Ch Incognito Star Snow Winner CD, PCD, AgN, VN, RE
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maya - (Female)
Owner: Monique Dube
Breeder: Kateryna Kolomiets
Conformation Handler: Monique Dube
Performance Handler: Monique Dube
Website: https://www.bigrockaussies.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lynn White (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (2-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (2-2-3-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (1-1-3-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-3-4-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-3-4-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (2-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Katherine Darbyshire N/A
  Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 178.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Eva O'Keefe N/A
  Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 186.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Janice Leach N/A
  Novice A   Janice Leach 186.5
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marie-J Cloutier N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 7 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 12 19 25 27 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 37 53 66 61 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.44 96.33 86.56 90.75 74

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Karen Brearley 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 78.0(2 Pts)
  Master   Karen Graham Banman 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Mary Monteith 85.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Mary Monteith 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 83.0(3 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Lisa Day 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 74.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Janice Leach 86.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Terry Gains 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 90.0
Sunday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 98.0
Saturday Intermediate   Terry Gains 87.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 95.0
Friday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 91.0
  Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 87.0
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 93.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 83.0
Saturday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By