GCh Claripugs The Diplomat
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mrs. L. Blamey
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 19 18
Group Ranking: 224 223 217 202 191
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1710 1623 1561 1432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 5

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 126 126 121 114 103
All Breed Ranking: 937 933 877 820 738

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Patrick McManus N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Randy Garren N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 5 (3-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 6 (4-1-1-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 23
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 8
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 29
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 130 130 126 144 142
All Breed Ranking: 991 983 931 1026 994

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 14

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Lambton-Kent July 03 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 7

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Winners Dog   Ronnie Natividad (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
  Group 3rd   Franklin Van der Spuy 17

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Tolson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ron Tolson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By