BIS AM/CAN CH Cherpa's High Dollar Client
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kash - (Male)
Owner: Robert Gilbert, Pat & Celeste Draper, Mike & Kris Sherman
Breeder: Pat & Celeste Draper, Mike and Kris Sherman
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 24 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 31 27 12 2   0 1 0 0 1   2961
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 28
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Bea Sawka 15
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 58
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 60
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 7
Friday Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 47
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe N/A
Friday Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 26
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 21
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 7 (3-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 4 (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 36
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 36
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4 (1-2-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 49
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5
Sunday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 77
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 79
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 6

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lawrence Terricone 22
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 5 (0-2-2-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4 (0-1-2-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 5
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynn White 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Franklin Van der Spuy 16
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 32
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 36
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara du Pree 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 22
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 30
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 22
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 24
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 23
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 20
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande 16
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (0-3-2-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (0-4-1-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Darle Heck 156 *
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 25
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 33
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 25
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 26
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 48
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 10
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 63
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 49
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 9

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (1-4-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 17 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 96 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 11
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 21
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 138 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 14
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 32
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 33
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 24
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 27
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 44
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3
Thursday Group 1st   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 41
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 37
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 7
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 41
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 8 (4-1-3-1)
Friday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 29
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 47
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 39
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 38
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 5 (2-1-3-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Dana Cline 279 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 43
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (2-1-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 28
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 297 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 44
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-2-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-2-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-1-2-1)
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (3-1-2-1)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (3-2-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By