Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 5 4 2
Group Ranking: 108 104 98 91 74
All Breed Ranking: 935 915 877 745 636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (0-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 34
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 264 264 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2421 2408 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (3-2-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (3-2-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 22
  BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (4-4-4-1)
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (4-4-4-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By