Gch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls, CGN
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carolyn & Jeff Baron
Breeder: Caleya King
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Maribel Sy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 21 20 19 16
Group Ranking: 827 777 741 677
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 621 610 583 545 503
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 452 436 416 401 376
All Breed Ranking: 2854 2781 2676 2586 2415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   15
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Rafael de Santiago N/A
  Select Bitch   Rafael de Santiago N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael de Santiago N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By