Am Ch BIS Can GChEx Valubal What Happens in Vegas CD
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vegas - (Male)
Owner: Lavella Shaw and Valerie J Bandas
Breeder: Lavella Shaw and Valerie J Bandas
Conformation Handler: Val Bandas
Website: Http://www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 9 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 47 77 93 104 104

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 16 9 2 3   1 0 0 0 3   1816
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 162
  Group 1st   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 54
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 53
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Group 2nd   David Denis 35
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 4
Friday Best In Show   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 175 *
  Best In Show   Linda Buckley 175 *
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 52
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
  Group 1st   Linda Buckley 53
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 5

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 34
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Noe Aburto Velazquez 22
  Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 31
Friday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 157
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 30
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 35

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 69

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 32
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   William Gunn 24

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 42
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 34
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 35
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 34

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 23
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 129
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 32
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 28

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Peter Primrose N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Show   Carlos Capone N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 34
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 28
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   David Denis 17
Sunday Best In Show   David Swartwood 172 *
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 19

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 74 73 67 63 58
All Breed Ranking: 522 515 485 457 414

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   174
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 19

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 0
  Group 1st   Linda Stevens 54

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 19 18 20 17 16
All Breed Ranking: 162 161 164 156 141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 4 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 30

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 19
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 21
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 27
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 21
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 25
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 27
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 26
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 163
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 33
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 97 96 94 89 81
All Breed Ranking: 716 702 663 617 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 30
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 30
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Polly Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 10 to February 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 188.5
  Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 189.0
Saturday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 190.5
  Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 178.5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A
  Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By