BIS GCH Vin-Melca's Love Story
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juliette - (Female)
Owner: Eileen Zuke and Jennifer Dakin
Breeder: Patricia Trotter
Handler: Jennifer Dakin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 109 109 123 117 112
All Breed Ranking: 1013 1005 1068 1010 912

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Cabral Costa N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 29 29 25 21
All Breed Ranking: 230 227 210 193 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 6 3 8   0 0 0 0 1   411
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Graham 10
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 139
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Shauna McLauchlan 15
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 10
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 9
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 3
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 28
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 31
  Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 35
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shauna McLauchlan 2
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 90 90 123 115 106
All Breed Ranking: 759 757 1015 956 873

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   108
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 15
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 396 391 373 359 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3040 2989 2841 2710 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 12
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By