BIS BISS Am/Can/UKC GChEx Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg RN
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Keg - (Male)
Owner: Gaylene Robertson
Breeder: Gaylene Robertson
Handler: Gaylene Robertson and Leslie Jeske
Website: http://winterchill.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Ikuko Nagasako N/A
  Award Of Merit   Ikuko Nagasako N/A
  Veteran Male   Ikuko Nagasako N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 18 18 19
All Breed Ranking: 74 74 102 93 91

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 2 12 9 3 1   0 1 0 0 4   1130
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 22
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best In Show   William Byrne 174 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 28
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 28
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 27

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 29
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 28

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 13
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 23
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (0-0-2-3)
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 82 *
  Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 82 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 27
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 29

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada July 03 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 8
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   David Piercey N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 34
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 32
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 23

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darren Walker 14

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 24
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 9
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 45
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 10
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 147 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 49

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 01 to May 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 13
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 36

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 11 8 8
Group Ranking: 148 147 229 228 213
All Breed Ranking: 837 824 1318 1347 1279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 23
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 37
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 16 15 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 316 312 297 284 270
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1948 1859 1742 1628

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth Hammond 35

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 86.0
Sunday Novice A   Terry Gains 72.0
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By