Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lager - (Male)
Owner: Katia Lemay
Breeder: Boreal Wheatens
Handler:
Website: http://www.elevagewheatenboreal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 73 70 84 122 121
All Breed Ranking: 721 705 830 1260 1265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 5 3   0 0 0 0 1   123
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 13
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosalind Kramer 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
Saturday BPIG   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 7
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
Thursday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 10
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By