Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smooch - (Female)
Owner: Raymond Yurick, Dennis Sumara, Penny Lewis, Tim Friesen
Breeder: Raymond Yurick, Penny Lewis, Dennis Sumara, Randy Mcateer
Handler: Raymond Yurick
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 94 94 91 84 73
All Breed Ranking: 787 782 748 704 623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3
  Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 34
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
  Group 1st   John Rowton 68

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 4 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 26 34 58 52 58
All Breed Ranking: 198 283 459 420 436

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   484
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 50
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 55
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 40
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 60

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 6
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 53
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 25
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 6

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathie Brown N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Whippet Association July 05 to July 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lori Nelson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lori Nelson N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 14
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 38
  Ultimate Puppy Winner   James Campbell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 5
  BPIG   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 2nd   Polly Smith 68

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Roberta Campbell N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 39

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By