DUSHANBE'S SHOWCASE, RN
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Casey - (Female)
Owner: Linda M. Johnson
Breeder: Linda M. Johnson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-1-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (2-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (2-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-2-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 88.0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 74.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By