Ch Shelgrande E Street Band
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boss - (Male)
Owner: Corinne Rainsforth
Breeder: Corinne Rainsforth
Conformation Handler: Corinne Rainsforth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 28 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 150 141 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 880 804 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 39
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 6

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 44 42 40 38 36
Group Ranking: 197 191 177 169 154
All Breed Ranking: 1111 1075 1020 971 923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Louise Harris N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday BPIG   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Harris N/A
  Select Dog   Brian Harris N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 22
  BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
Saturday BPIG   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 15
  BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Colette Ritchie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Ritchie N/A
Saturday BPIG   Esther Hall N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Hall N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Fabricio Pastor N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 21
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 9

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-4-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Floyd Jobson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Floyd Jobson N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (2-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-1-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (2-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (3-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Primrose N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carlos Capone N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-3-3-3)
Thursday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-4-3-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By