Ch Romiche Toison D'Or
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oz - (Male)
Owner: Micheline Pigeon
Breeder: Micheline Pigeon
Conformation Handler: Micheline Pigeon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 21 20
Group Ranking: 348 345 323 309 286
All Breed Ranking: 2679 2642 2515 2395 2210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Best Of Winners   Igor Selimovic (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Igor Selimovic (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 19
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Dog   Dayna Johnston (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dayna Johnston (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mark Johnston (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Johnston (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dayna Johnston N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By