GCH Lentigo’s SaltCreek Teal
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teal - (Male)
Owner: Peter Ziliotto and Barry Brabant
Breeder: Lenora Barber
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 35 35 32 38 38
All Breed Ranking: 169 169 159 186 173

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   586
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 44
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 42
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 38
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 15
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 24
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 25
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 24
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Gilmour 10
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 28
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 44
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Janelle Robbins 29
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 24
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Birte Scheel 18
  Group 3rd   Kresten Scheel 13
  Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 25
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 22
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 28
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 36
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 17
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 29
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter King 13 (3-6-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 12 (4-5-3-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 26 32 36
All Breed Ranking: 85 91 115 156 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 7 8   0 0 0 0 1   1157
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 45
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 98
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 1
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Michael Leonard 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 70
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 39
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 31
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 31
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 77
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 45
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 22
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 20
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Covey 37
  Best Canadian Bred   James Covey N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Covey 168
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 172
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 17

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 30
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 28
  Group 3rd   Corinna Hoberg 29
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 33 33 32 26 22
Group Ranking: 949 941 898 838 764
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 52 52 52 59 55
All Breed Ranking: 210 208 215 242 213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 6 0   0 0 0 0 1   448
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 38
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 16
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 16
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 93
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 9

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jill Warren (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 49
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 24
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 27
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 57
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 78 78 124 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 351 346 498 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   252
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 72
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 34
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 52
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 34
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 38
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By