Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lady - (Female)
Owner: Brian Scott
Breeder: Brian Scott
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website: https://www.weylinmarsh.com/
http://purdypuppy.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 35 34
Group Ranking: 396 391 368 350 320
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 2810 2668 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Igor Selimovic N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 5 (2-2-0-2)
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 15

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   William deVilleneuve (2-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Moses N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Moses (2-2-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   James Moses (2-2-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-3-3-3)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-3-3-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-1-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-4-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Colm Beatie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By