GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Monty - (Male)
Owner: Marion Fleming
Breeder: Linda St James & Monica Madore
Conformation Handler: Peter Scott & Nancy Fleming
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 7 12
Group Ranking: 56 56 87 155 251
All Breed Ranking: 568 556 934 1656 2331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 9   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 6
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 9
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 5 (0-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Starr White 6
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 3
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 5
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 4
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7 (1-5-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carol Gray 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 8
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Glen Stark 4
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 4
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 10
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club June 23 to June 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By