Ch Lahrheim's Just Do It
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] September 12 to September 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Merla Thomson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judith A. Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Arthur Fry (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Arthur Fry (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-1-3-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk (1-2-3-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By