GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Meyer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Meyer N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 407 398 372 352 321
All Breed Ranking: 2424 2380 2257 2132 1930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 23

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 20 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 496 471 441 406
All Breed Ranking: 2863 2702 2550 2347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 9
Group Ranking: 62 61 59 50 251
All Breed Ranking: 364 371 352 320 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   271
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 169 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 33
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 25

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] August 23 to August 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 32 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 703 842 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 5240 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Dog   Gael Morison (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberta Obedience Group April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lisbeth Booth 189.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 190.0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 183.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 93.0
Saturday Intermediate   Lisa Day 96.0
Friday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 94.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Mary Monteith 98.0
Friday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 89.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 79.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By