GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars PCD RA NS ATD VA CGN
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruger - (Male)
Owner: Katie & Dylan Aadland and Brent & Judith Byers
Breeder: Brent & Judith Byers
Conformation Handler: Katie Aadland & Judith Byers
Performance Handler: Katie Aadland
Website: http://www.flatcoats.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 308 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1682 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Meyer 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 4 (1-2-2-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 13
Group Ranking: 277 277 261 251 254
All Breed Ranking: 1365 1379 1309 1232 1298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 4th   Heather Brennan 13

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 12

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 13
Group Ranking: 184 168 159 237
All Breed Ranking: 960 943 894 835 1289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 0
  Group 1st   Genevieve Munro 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 13

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7 (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 6 (1-2-2-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 16
  Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 10 (2-1-2-6)
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 26 25 22 N/A
Group Ranking: 290 468 424 377 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1707 2636 2455 2169 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 11

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 196 196 187 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Winners Dog   Danik Dancause (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-2-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 63 60 57 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 1096 1066 1021 975 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 4863 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Sylvia Kerr (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lisbeth Booth N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 138 130 115 148 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 504 482 430 526 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
83.60 83.60 0.00 0.00 17

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susie Bell 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Curt Allen Curtis 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 85.0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 97.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lisa Day 95.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 20 to March 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 92.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 14 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Tami Marks 93.0
  Novice A   Sarah-Jane Petti 71.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By