BPISS GCH Briante's Diamond In The Ruff
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sage - (Female)
Owner: Tammy Ranta
Breeder: Tammy Ranta
Conformation Handler: Tammy Ranta
Performance Handler: Tammy Ranta
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 16 19
Group Ranking: 275 270 263 250 246
All Breed Ranking: 1700 1663 1585 1482 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Monica McCaffrey N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   James Moses N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 32 30 29 27
Group Ranking: 413 387 371 347
All Breed Ranking: 2863 2702 2550 2347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Merla Thomson N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 14 (3-6-3-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Gschwender N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Howard Engel N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Sharon Berry N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) (3-3-4-3)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-4-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (1-4-1-3)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-5-1-3)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-5-1-3)
Friday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-5-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-5-1-3)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By