Ch Torngat's Waldegrave
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wally - (Male)
Owner: Margie Miller
Breeder: Margie Miller
Conformation Handler: Peggy Mignon
Website: http://www.torngatlabrador.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (3-3-2-4)
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-3-2-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (3-2-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (3-2-2-3)
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (3-8-1-4)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (2-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (3-5-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (3-5-0-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By