Captiva I See Fire
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 21 18 28
Group Ranking: 188 185 389 365 727
All Breed Ranking: 907 888 1868 1771 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Charles Bett N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By