Ch Echoing Winds Destiny Whirlwind
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Destiny - (Female)
Owner: Dawn Ouimet & Trudy Ouimet
Breeder: Charity Reger
Handler:
Website: https://www.whirlwind-kennels.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 36 36 38 34 34
Group Ranking: 474 465 477 449 418
All Breed Ranking: 3436 3380 3426 3260 3013

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 86 85 82 81 N/A
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 711 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (5-2-3-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By