CH Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang CGN CA SX NTD VN HIC CGC TT
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ellie - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Mikl
Breeder: Melissa Mikl
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 337 328 309 294 265
All Breed Ranking: 2024 1979 1877 1783 1597

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada November 25 to November 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Barbara Mueller N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Taki Kamei 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Taki Kamei (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Taki Kamei N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 31

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (0-3-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-3-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-3-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Charles Trotter N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (2-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (2-1-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Murrel Purkhiser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By